?

Log in

life blows. [entries|friends|calendar]
♥ c i n d y

[ website | myspace. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

forever. [09 Mar 2007|04:24pm]
i havent been on this forever..
CRAZY.
how is everyone?
good i hope and ready for SB 07
2 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2006|02:44pm]
everyone who knows me knows very well that i am not one to beg. i believe uve only done that once, and that was a BIG mistake. anyway honestly someone please just answer this question....
Since when is being a boyfriend a JOB???????????
for the past week and a half ive treated him like a prince... is it wrong to want to be treated the way i deserve to be???
1 comment|post comment

[13 Sep 2006|02:55pm]
sometimes he can really annoy me... but other time i fall more and more in "likeness" lol with him

♥ cynthia
post comment

hey [07 Oct 2005|11:19pm]
hello
claire i really need to ask u sumthin...
and its really important

later days
~cynthia
2 comments|post comment

i miss you.. [28 Aug 2005|04:26pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

blah.
things are all downhill from here. for some reason i have a feeling rallies ignoring me... it took me a while to figure that out. :( .....
on the plus side, my mom and i have been doing GrEaT.
i was mad at ash.. but not anymore. everyone deserves a 2nd chance.
i miss my girls. we were supposed to hang out... but when theres no car theres no way to get to places. lol. :( umm. some girls are hating on me for no reason at EHS. one of 'em thinks i have/had something going on with her boifriend.. its pathetic cuz i dont even know the boi.. and pluss hes my friends ex boi.. WHY would a friend do such a thing?
ohwell
got nothing else to say
later days

cynthia ! :D

2 comments|post comment

the concert. [12 Aug 2005|07:13pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

i havent been able to update... but i met the LOVE OF MY LIFE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!. lol
hahaha omg hes sooo soo sooo sooo hot hes in the asking alice band the guitarist. =)
any way ash, max and i had a blast... it was fun hanging with max again shes a trip... lol
well
here are some pics.. of my love/!!
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com
hessss soo hot and i loved his cap!
mkay well heres ash and max!!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

IN other news. rallie and i are "talkig" again.. and yes we are gonna get back together. =) i like him tons.
welll tomorrow is his tournament and ill be there cheering him on.
hahaha
lol
okay
JESSICAACAAA i love you pinche girl and if anyone tells you shit...(that monique chick) you come tell me and ill flucking kisk her butt to china town.. lol maybe not that far.. but ill do sumthin about it.
i got your back... ur an awsome pendeja friend... lol

ASHLEY. i got your back and u knowwww it pinche primas 4 life.
=)
and everyone else im hyper.
and i have youalls back too nah im just kiddding. no i dont know
haha
u know im out
later days
ash dont tell me to hurry!!!! puta

2 comments|post comment

[10 Aug 2005|02:53pm]
flip are trip: yo what up
d3ath s3x: hows everything going?
d3ath s3x: whos this robin?
flip are trip: diana
d3ath s3x: my baby
d3ath s3x: hpow are you feeling..I MISS YOU AND I LOVE YOU TOns


that right there made my day... my sweetie ( DIANA) imed me.. =)

my days is yet to be better.

ill update later...
nothing could make me mor happier

i miss her so much

bye
post comment

weirded out. [09 Aug 2005|12:22am]
[ mood | waiting for his call ]

well today was a waste. ash woke me up and i decided to go home. slept like all day.
talked to my love for a while.
had fun with my sister when she got back from parks and rec.
spoke to my father
called my cousin krystal..
and went to my cousin vic's house for a bbq.
it was fun.
but i went home for nothing
im back at ashleeis.
mys hororscope freaked me out... READ.
//Sagitarious//
Early in the month he could be too busy to focus on you. cut him some slack ! Keep active while he does his thing.
CRAZY. its real like straight out lol.
I MISS MY LOVE.
=/ he hasnt called.
later days

post comment

EVERYONE [15 Feb 2005|05:18pm]
JOIN
MOLOLOS_BROKE
=D
post comment

bitches!! [02 Feb 2005|10:03pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]


FRIENDS ONLY!!!!!!!
comment!

7 comments|post comment

[05 Oct 2004|10:29pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

you know im fucking pissed off... some people just know how to piss me off.. im sorry but i think your a stupid girl that just wants attention... and nevermind.. fuck it..
!@#$!@$^@#@@!@!!!$#%#@^$%&^!!!!!!

post comment

[03 Oct 2004|12:04pm]
NEW SCREEN NAME...

d3eath s3x
post comment

[03 Oct 2004|11:37am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

why do i feel this way? am i supposed to feel different.?
i feel the same as yesterday . empty.

jacobs going back to the highschool. sometime this week.




my life sucks. =/

i dont want to be a bother to any one, i hope what i told you last night didnt change anything.
i think im going to have to change my sn... some wierdo signed on mine the same time i did.. wierd i cant explain... damn im pissed

i woke up toooo early!


someone else is using my sn!!!!!!!! =( ahahhhhhh

2 comments|post comment

talking to jacob [03 Oct 2004|11:22am]
[ mood | blah ]

the distillers arent stupid!!!!!

how did i fall asleep?????

1 comment|post comment

[03 Oct 2004|02:12am]
[ mood | silly ]

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Do you have a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Describe me in one word:
7. What was your first impression?
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
9. What reminds you of me?
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
11. How well do you know me?
12. Have we banged:
13. When's the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
15. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you

1 comment|post comment

let alone to rust alone..... the damage is done [03 Oct 2004|12:21am]
[ mood | crushed ]

.empty.

2 comments|post comment

[02 Oct 2004|06:34pm]
[ mood | happy ]

BEAT YOUR HEART OUT!
THE DISTILLERS



Baby you make my heart beat faster
Baby you make my heart beat faster
I know let alone to rust alone
You're making me
I had to run the damage is done
I give it up
Thee nothing left take the rest
You're draining me

Me I set it light it burns so bright
Stab it out
Stab it out

Baby you make my heart beat faster
Baby you make my heart beat faster

I know, I know, I know
I had to run the damage is done
I give it up
I had to go
It got control
You're breaking me
There's nothing left so take the rest
Stab it out
Stab it out
I set it light
It burns so bright
You're draining me

You make my heart beat faster
Baby you make my heart beat faster

I know, I know, that it's true
Let alone rust alone
Let alone rust alone
Let alone rust alone

Baby you make my heart beat faster
Baby you make my heart beat fast
Baby you make my heart beat faster

There's nothing so take the rest
There's nothing so take the rest
There's nothing so take the rest
There's nothing so take the rest
There's nothing so take the rest

Baby you make my heart beat faster
Baby you make my heart beat faster

Baby you make my heart beat faster
Baby you make my heart beat faster



GEORGE IS A CAMERA WHORE!!! HES ALSO EMO!!!! and a "SEXY BITCH" TO LOL hehehe

later days

im so confused.... i dont know whats going on with jacob.. he doesnt call or talk to me much anymore.. BLAH

IM OUTIE
EVERYONE ADD GEORGE -----> __st4rk

1 comment|post comment

interesting... [02 Oct 2004|02:31pm]
[ mood | happy ]

last night i fell asleep around 3.... yuppup
i woke up at 8. and took off.. my feet hurt.. it feels good to sit down..=)
jacob called like at 5 in the morning but i was asleep so yeah.. we havent really talked. i dontknow..
hmm today i think im going to a movie with my mother! i should call alma and invite her too!!!!
haha
hmm okay im outie
later days
i got the coral fang cd
yay!

4 comments|post comment

hah [01 Oct 2004|06:05pm]
today.... SHOPPING... tomorrow... moviez sunday....plan holloween party! hahha but all of this im doing with my mother!

right now no ones online... well gorge is.. and yeah!
ummm
gotta go
later days
<3333
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]